study guide Practice Exam Dumps study materials
Donnerstag, 6. September 2018

IT-Prüfungen übungsexamen HPE0-Y53 Testfragen

IT-Prüfungen übungsexamen HPE0-Y53 Testfragen Building HPE SDN and FlexNetwork Solutions it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 1

An HP Provision switch is controlled by a team of HP VAN SDN Controllers and operates in hybrid OpenFlow mode. The team has added several flow entries. A valid unicast packet arrives on the switch that does not match any flow entries.

How does the switch handle this packet?

A. The switch encapsulates the packet in an OpenFlow packet and sends it to the controller.
B. The switch forwards the packet to the controller over a service insertion tunnel.
C. The switch drops the packet.
D. The switch forwards the packet normally.

Answer: D

QUESTION: 2

A company has an HP VAN SDN Controller Network administrators plan to design their own tools to automate:

-The retrieval of information about OpenFlow devices and end hosts

-Backups and restores of the controller

What should the administrators use in these tools to automate these processes?

A. CLIcommands
B. REST API calls
C. Java script
D. OpenStackAPI calls

Answer: B

HPE0-Y53 Prüfungsfragen Building HPE SDN and FlexNetwork Solutions

QUESTION: 3

A network administrator has installed an SDN application from the HP SDN AppStore on the HP VAN SDN Controller. If the application is running and ready to service requests, which status should the administrator see in the controller's Applications window?

A. RUNNING
B. ACTIVE
C. STARTED
D. UP

Answer: B

QUESTION: 4

The links marked FCoE link shown in the exhibit are links that need to carry FCoE traffic.
What is the proper redundant design for IRF 1?

A. One VSAN, which is bound to FCoE links on both of the physical devices
B. Two VSANs, each of which is bound to the FCoE links on only one of the physical devices
C. Four VSANs, two of which are assigned to FCoE links on one of the physical devices and two of which are bound to links on the other device
D. Two VSANs, each of which is bound to FCoE links on both of the physical devices

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial HPE0-Y53 deutsch Building HPE SDN and FlexNetwork Solutions it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 5

An SDN application submits a username and password to authenticate to the HP VAN SDN Controller, which is configured for local authentication. If the username and password are valid, what does the controller do?

A. creates a security hash, which the application uses to generate a valid X-Auth-Token
B. sends the application an X-Auth-Token
C. forwards the application an Access-Accept packet
D. requests the last valid token the application used

Answer: B

Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen HPE2-E55 Braindumps

Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen HPE2-E55 Braindumps Introduction to Selling HPE Products, Solutions and Services it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION 1
Which value proposition is most likely to resonate with small and medium organizations that are seeking a server solution'?

A.HPE BladeSystems can be deployed at remote offices without the need for a server closet.
B.HPE servers are efficient as well as simple to deploy and use.
C.HPE servers offer many technologies for IT staff to tune and optimize.
D.HPE tower servers are designed specifically for the datacenter environment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true regarding the Aruba Mobile First platform?

A.It is the only SON-based platform on the market today.
B.it is ranked the number one platform for virtual networking.
C.It is a cloud-based solution for SMBs looking for more agile solutions.
D.It encompasses both wireless and wired solutions.

Answer: A

HPE2-E55 Prüfungen, HPE2-E55 zertifizierungen Introduction to Selling HPE Products, Solutions and Services

QUESTION 3
A customer is expanding from one site to three and needs a network device that connects all six offices dispersed throughout the country. Which type of device meets this criteria?

A.WAN router.
B.firewall.
C.unmanaged switch.
D.Layer 2 switch.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is a major factor in influencing many small to medium businesses to require wireless network solutions?

A.the growing BYOD movement.
B.the need to increase connection speed.
C.the need to support legacy devices.
D.the need for greater security.

Answer: A

HPE2-E55 Prüfungsfragen, HPE2-E55 Examensfragen Introduction to Selling HPE Products, Solutions and Services (ICND2 v3.0) it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION 5
How do UC applications tend to affect customer networks?

A.They introduce the need for dedicated firewall appliances connected to each edge switch.
B.They increase traffic at the network edge and increase speed requirements.
C.They increase the amount of latency that network devices can tolerate.
D.They make the types of traffic that flow through the network more uniform.

Answer: A

Exam HPE2-E64 Braindumps Prüfungsfragen

HP HPE Sales Certified Exam HPE2-E64 Braindumps Prüfungsfragen Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION:1

Which benefit does HPE Financial Services (HPEFS) provide to SMB customers to address the challenge of what they should do with their old IT hardware?

A. With HPEFS, customers can easily add recycling services
B. With HPEFS, customers can conserve their cash for other investments
C. With HPEFS, customers preserve their existing bank credit lines
D. With HPEFS, customers simply return their equipment at end of life

Answer: B

QUESTION:2

Which features of the HPE ProliantMicroServer provide benefits to SMB customers? (Select two)

A. instant out-of-box setup
B. convertible to rack mount
C. integrated chassis
D. dual processor for heavy workloads
E. simple embedded management software

Answer: E

HP HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E64 Prüfungsfragen, HPE2-E64 Examensfragen Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION:3

Which HPE Tower server series is targeted at SMB customers?

A. ProLiant ML 100 series
B. Integrity BL 800c series
C. ProLiant DL 500 series
D. ProLiant SL 200 series

Answer: A

QUESTION:4

Which product is best suited to meet an SMB customer's backup requirements and to manage data protection at remote locations, and uses Federated Deduplication to significantly reduce the capacity needed to store backup data?

A. HP StoreVirtualVSA
B. HP 3PAR StoreServe VSA
C. HP StoreOnce VSA
D. HP StoreEasy VSA

Answer: C

HP HPE Sales Certified Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial HPE2-E64 deutsch Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services it-pruefungen.de

Sie sind nicht angemeldet